South Salem
Wednesday, November 1, 2017
TimeEventDetails
9:15am- 11:30amHoward Street
*Little Theater location
9:55amASPIRE
Rm 234 location

Whitworth

Whitworth

10:00am- 12:44pmSenior Class
*Upper Commons location

Cap and Gown Orders are turned in

Cap and Gown Orders are turned in

11:00am- 1:00pmAdmin
*Main Conference Room location

Morales

Morales

11:15amASPIRE
Rm 234 location

St. Olaf

St. Olaf

12:00pm- 12:45pmAVID
*201 Conference Room location

AVID Work Session

AVID Work Session

12:50pmASPIRE
Rm 234 location

Coe College Visit

Coe College Visit

2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location
2:30pm- 5:30pmDrama
*Rose Auditorium location

Choreography Review

Choreography Review

2:30pm- 4:00pmOrchestra
Rm 160 location

Musical Pit Rehearsal

Musical Pit Rehearsal

2:30pm- 3:30pmStudy Hall / Tutor
*Lower Commons, *South Cafeteria location

After School Tutoring

After School Tutoring

2:35pm- 3:15pmAVID
Rm 244 location

AVID Elective Teacher Meeting

AVID Elective Teacher Meeting

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*Softball FIeld location

sb open practice

sb open practice

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*East Gym location
2:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball practice
*Main Gym location
3:45pm- 6:00pmDance practices
*Annex Gym location
5:00pm- 8:30pmFootball
6:00pm- 7:30pmCommunity Event
*Lower Commons location

Proposed Bond Listening/Learning

Proposed Bond Listening/Learning

6:00pm- 8:00pmFootball
*Upper Commons location

Football Tutoring

Football Tutoring

6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity 2nd round OSAA State Playoffvs. Jesuit-Portland
 @ Jesuit High School location
6:30pm- 8:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location

Choir Movie Night

Choir Movie Night

7:00pm- 9:00pmHoward Street
*Rose Auditorium location

Fall Music Night

Fall Music Night

Thursday, November 2, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amAdmin
*Main Conference Room location

Med Training

Med Training

7:30am- 10:30amStudent Services
*Guidance Conference Room location

Proudfoot

Proudfoot

10:00am- 12:44pmSenior Class
*Upper Commons location

Cap and Gown Orders are turned in

Cap and Gown Orders are turned in

1:30pm- 2:15pmStudent Services  

(Cancelled)

*Main Conference Room location

Hall

Hall

2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmDECA
Rm 165 location

Role Play Training

Role Play Training

2:30pm- 5:30pmDrama
*Rose Auditorium location

Choreography Rehearsal

Choreography Rehearsal

2:30pm- 4:00pmOrchestra
Rm 160 location

Chamber Orchestra Sectionals

Chamber Orchestra Sectionals

2:30pm- 3:30pmParent Meeting
*Student Center Conference Room location

Goodwin

Goodwin

2:45pm- 4:05pmLeadership Team
Rm 153 location
2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*Softball FIeld location

sb open practice

sb open practice

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*East Gym location
2:45pm- 6:00pmVolleyball practice
*Main Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmCheer practices
*Annex Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball
*East Gym location

Baseball open practice

Baseball open practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Basketball
*Main Gym location

Youth boys bxb parent meeting

Youth boys bxb parent meeting

6:30pm- 7:30pmAthletics
*Annex Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSwim
*North Library location

Swim parent mtg.

Swim parent mtg.

Friday, November 3, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 8:00amAdmin
*Student Center Conference Room location

Morales

Morales

8:00amVolleyball: Varsity OSAA Tournament State Championshipsvs. Southridge (OR)
 @ Liberty High School location
9:00am- 10:00amASPIRE
Rm 234 location

WOU Onsite Admit

WOU Onsite Admit

10:30am- 11:30amAdmin
*Student Center Conference Room location

Stauff

Stauff

12:00pm- 12:45pmAVID
*201 Conference Room location

AVID Work Session

AVID Work Session

2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location
2:30pm- 5:30pmDrama
*Rose Auditorium location

Choreography Review

Choreography Review

2:30pm- 3:30pmStudy Hall / Tutor
*Lower Commons, *South Cafeteria location

After School Tutoring

After School Tutoring

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*Softball FIeld location

sb open practice

sb open practice

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*East Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmSoccer
*Gilmore Field location
3:45pm- 6:00pmDance practices
*Annex Gym location
4:00pm- 6:30pmChoir
Rm 160, Rm 161, Rm 163 location

Choir Movie Night

Choir Movie Night

5:30pm- 7:30pmCulinary
Rm 128 location

Fall Feast $40.00 per person

Fall Feast $40.00 per person

7:00pmFootball: Varsity 1st Round OSAA State PlayoffBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. Central Catholic
 @ Hillsboro Stadium location
Saturday, November 4, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: Varsity OSAA State ChampionshipTBA vs. TBA
 @ Lane Community College location
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Quarter Final OSAA State PlayoffTBA vs. TBA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Quarter Final OSAA State PlayoffTBA vs. TBA
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity OSAA Tournament State Championshipsvs. Jesuit-Portland, TBA
 @ Liberty High School location
8:00am- 6:00pmYouth Football
9:00am- 12:00pmBoys Basketball
*Main Gym location

Youth boys bxb clinic

Youth boys bxb clinic

1:00pm- 5:30pmDrama
*Rose Auditorium location

Choreography Review

Choreography Review

4:30pm- 6:30pmJBO
*Annex Gym, *East Gym, *Main Gym location
6:30pm- 9:00pmSaxon Gala
*Off Campus location

Fall Gala @ Willamette Heritage Center Dye House Tickets are $25.00 each

Fall Gala @ Willamette Heritage Center Dye House Tickets are $25.00 each

Sunday, November 5, 2017
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:15pmBoys Basketball
*Annex Gym, *East Gym, *Main Gym location
4:30pm- 6:30pmJBO
*Annex Gym, *Bennett Field, *East Gym, *Main Gymlocation
Monday, November 6, 2017
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 11:00amAdmin Team Meeting
*Main Conference Room location
1:00pm- 2:00pmStudent Services
*Student Center Conference Room location

Ishawn

Ishawn

2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location
2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir

Choir After School Rehearsal

Choir After School Rehearsal

2:30pm- 5:00pmDrama
*Rose Auditorium location

Choreography Review

Choreography Review

2:40pm- 3:50pmStaff Meeting
*North Library location
2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*Softball FIeld location

sb open practice

sb open practice

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*East Gym location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAdmin
*Little Theater location

Tiffin

Tiffin

3:00pm- 4:45pmBaseball

workouts

workouts

6:00pm- 8:00pmWrestling Association
*North Library location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball
*East Gym, *Main Gym location

Youth Girls Bxb Clinic

Youth Girls Bxb Clinic

Tuesday, November 7, 2017
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Semi Final OSAA State PlayoffTBA vs. TBA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Semi Final OSAA State PlayoffTBA vs. TBA
8:30am- 10:30amCounselor Meeting
*Guidance Conference Room location
9:00am- 10:30amParent Meeting
*Main Conference Room location

Young

Young

9:30amASPIRE
Rm 234 location

University of Montana

University of Montana

1:00pm- 2:30pmYST Meeting
*Main Conference Room location
2:30pm- 3:45pmChoir
Rm 161 location
2:30pm- 3:30pmDECA
*Lower Commons, *South Cafeteria location

Role Play Practice #1

Role Play Practice #1

2:30pm- 3:15pmKey Club
*North Library location
2:30pm- 3:30pmLacrosse
*Upper Commons location

Girls Lacrosse

Girls Lacrosse

2:30pm- 3:15pmLINK
*North Cafeteria location

Tutoring

Tutoring

2:30pm- 5:00pmOrchestra
Rm 160 location

Symphony Rehearsal

Symphony Rehearsal

2:30pm- 3:30pmTechnology Committee
*Main Conference Room location
2:45pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball
*Main Gym location
2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*Softball FIeld location

sb open practice

sb open practice

2:45pm- 5:00pmSoftball
*East Gym location
3:30pm- 6:30pmCheer practices
*Annex Gym location
4:30pm- 8:30pmPSU class
Rm 182 location

Salem IAL Cohort

Salem IAL Cohort

5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball  

(Cancelled)

*East Gym location

Baseball open practice

Baseball open practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmCross Country Events
*Little Theater location

Cross Country Awards night

Cross Country Awards night

7:00pm- 8:00pmSenior Class
Rm 133 location

Senior All Night Party Planning Meeting

Senior All Night Party Planning Meeting